Is El Mexicano Maiz Blanco, Mexican Style White Hominy, 6 lb Can Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Hominy Prepared With Water And Salt, Sodium Bisulfite Added To Promote Color Retention. Contains: Sodium Bisulfite Ingredient.

Check El Mexicano Maiz Blanco, Mexican Style White Hominy, 6 lb Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

El Mexicano Maiz Blanco, Mexican Style White Hominy, 6 lb Can is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayWalmart

About this product

Grain · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal Prep