Is El Mexicano Mango Drinkable Yogurt, 32 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • non fat dry milk
  • cultured pasteurized grade a milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Sugar, Cream, Non Fat Dry Milk, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Mango Puree, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Annatto And Turmeric For Color, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate

Check El Mexicano Mango Drinkable Yogurt, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

El Mexicano Mango Drinkable Yogurt, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking