Is El Mexicano Mango Drinkable Yogurt, 32 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Sugar, Cream, Non Fat Dry Milk, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Mango Puree, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Annatto And Turmeric For Color, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate

Check El Mexicano Mango Drinkable Yogurt, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

El Mexicano Mango Drinkable Yogurt, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking