Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is EL MEXICANO, MARQUEZ BROTHERS, SALVADORENA GRADE A SOUR CREAM Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A CREAM AND MILK, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STRACH, GUM ACACIA, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, AND ANNATTO (FOOD COLOR).

Check EL MEXICANO, MARQUEZ BROTHERS, SALVADORENA GRADE A SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SourAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishingTopping
Wheat Free? EL MEXICANO, MARQUEZ BROTHERS, SALVADORENA GRADE A SOUR CREAM | Spoonful