Is El Mexicano Pork Chorizo Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
Pork Byproducts (salivary Glands, Lymph Nodes, Fat), Pork, Vinegar, Salt, Citrus Fiber, Spices, Red Pepper, Oleoresin Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Garlic Powder.
Check El Mexicano Pork Chorizo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Mexicano Pork Chorizo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Pouch
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySmokySalty
Texture
OilyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastLunchSandwich


