Is El Mexicano Pork Chorizo Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- pork byproducts
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Byproducts (Salivary Glands, Lymph Nodes, Fat), Pork, Paprika, Soy Flour, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite
Check El Mexicano Pork Chorizo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Mexicano Pork Chorizo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


