Is El Mexicano Prunes & Cereals Yogurt Smoothie, 7 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat bran
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Cream, Sugar, Non Fat Dry Milk, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Prunes, Wheat Bran, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Corn Food Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Red 40 For Color
Check El Mexicano Prunes & Cereals Yogurt Smoothie, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Mexicano Prunes & Cereals Yogurt Smoothie, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
El Mexicano Prunes & Cereals Yogurt Smoothie, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


