Is El Mexicano Requeson Ricotta Style Mexican Cheese, 14oz Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Whey, Cream, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Propionate, Calcium Acetate
Check El Mexicano Requeson Ricotta Style Mexican Cheese, 14oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Mexicano Requeson Ricotta Style Mexican Cheese, 14oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
El Mexicano Requeson Ricotta Style Mexican Cheese, 14oz is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BWalmart
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


