Is El Mexicano Saborico, Mango Protein Yogurt Drink 7 fl oz Bottle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- non fat dry milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk and Cream, Non Fat Dry Milk, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Mango Puree, Water, Modified Corn Food Starch, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Yellow 5 and Yellow 6 Food Colors.
Check El Mexicano Saborico, Mango Protein Yogurt Drink 7 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Mexicano Saborico, Mango Protein Yogurt Drink 7 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
Where to buy
El Mexicano Saborico, Mango Protein Yogurt Drink 7 fl oz Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


