Is El Mexicano Saborico, Strawberry Protein Yogurt Drink 28 fl oz Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- non fat dry milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Cream, Cane Sugar, Non Fat Dry Milk, Live Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis), Strawberry, Water, Corn Starch, Agar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate To Preserve Freshness, Annatto Color, Red 40 And Blue 1,Billions Of Probiotics And Live & Active Cultures Per Serving
Check El Mexicano Saborico, Strawberry Protein Yogurt Drink 28 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Mexicano Saborico, Strawberry Protein Yogurt Drink 28 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
El Mexicano Saborico, Strawberry Protein Yogurt Drink 28 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


