Is El Mexicano Salsa Guacamole - 17.6 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatillo, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Canola Oil, Avocado Powder, Onion, Salt, Cilantro, Lemon Juice Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate as Preservative, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Garlic Powder, FD&C Blue 1 and FD&C Yellow 5 as Color, Artificial Avocado Flavor.
Check El Mexicano Salsa Guacamole - 17.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Mexicano Salsa Guacamole - 17.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
El Mexicano Salsa Guacamole - 17.6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
SafewayAmazon
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


