Is El Mexicano Salsa Taquera Bottle - 17.6 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatillo, Red Chile Peppers, Onion, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Modified Starch, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Sodium Benzoate (as a Preservative), Citric Acid, Garlic Powder.
Check El Mexicano Salsa Taquera Bottle - 17.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Mexicano Salsa Taquera Bottle - 17.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
El Mexicano Salsa Taquera Bottle - 17.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


