Is El Mexicano Sardines in Chile Sauce, 15 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sardines, Tomato Sauce, Chili, Spices And Salt Added

Check El Mexicano Sardines in Chile Sauce, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

El Mexicano Sardines in Chile Sauce, 15 oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladOn The Go