Is El Mexicano Whole Jalapeno Peppers in Brine Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- rbd vegetable soy bean oil
rbd vegetable soy bean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Carrots, Vinegar, Iodized Salt, Onion, Rbd Vegetable Soy Bean Oil, Acetic Acid, Spices And Garlic Oil, No Added
Check El Mexicano Whole Jalapeno Peppers in Brine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Mexicano Whole Jalapeno Peppers in Brine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
El Mexicano Whole Jalapeno Peppers in Brine is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


