Is El Milagro Flour Tortillas Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bleached wheat flour, water, shortening, (interesterified soybean oil, mono and diglycerides), rice flour, wheat gluten, less than 2% of the following: sea salt, baking powder (sodium ac - id pyrophoshate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, and monocalcium phosphate), xanthan gum, sugar. preservative blend (calcium propionate, potassium sorbate, and citric acid), yeast, sorbitan monostea - rate, ascorbic acid, celulose gum, and sodium meta - bisulfite (doughconditioner). reg. penna. dept. agr.

Check El Milagro Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepDippingSnacking