Is El Monterey Beef and Cheese Burritos, Authentic Mexican Recipe Frozen Burritos, 8 Count Bag Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Beef, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Milkfat, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Salt, Vegetable Color (Annatto And Paprika Oleoresin)), Beans, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola, Corn Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Isolated Pea Product, Cracker Meal (Bleached Wheat Flour), Salt, Flavor, Spices, Chili Pepper, Dough Conditioners (Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Guar Gum, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Metabisulfite), Paprika

Check El Monterey Beef and Cheese Burritos, Authentic Mexican Recipe Frozen Burritos, 8 Count Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

El Monterey Beef and Cheese Burritos, Authentic Mexican Recipe Frozen Burritos, 8 Count Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyRich
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go