Is El Monterey Frozen Mexican Burritos Beef & Bean Red Chili Family Size 8 Count - 32 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Beef, Beans, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Sunflower, Canola, Corn Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Flavor, Spices (With Canola Oil), Isolated Pea Product, Salt, Dough Conditioners (Salt, Yeast, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Wheat Starch, Enzymes, Sodium Metabisulfite, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, L-cysteine, Mono And Diglycerides, Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose)

Check El Monterey Frozen Mexican Burritos Beef & Bean Red Chili Family Size 8 Count - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

El Monterey Frozen Mexican Burritos Beef & Bean Red Chili Family Size 8 Count - 32 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHy-VeeIGAKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewaySmith'sWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Roll

Flavor
MeatySpicySavory
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking