Is El Monterey Frozen Mexican Food Extra Crunchy Taquitos Southwest Chicken 21 Count - 24.2 Oz Egg Free?

Description
Frozen taquitos deliver a spicy Southwest-style filling encased in an extra-crispy shell. Customers note robust southwest-seasoning flavor and very crunchy texture when baked, with quicker but softer results from microwaving. Common uses include snacks, party appetizers, and quick meals; reviews praise convenience and crispiness while noting occasional uneven heating issues.

Description
Frozen taquitos deliver a spicy Southwest-style filling encased in an extra-crispy shell. Customers note robust southwest-seasoning flavor and very crunchy texture when baked, with quicker but softer results from microwaving. Common uses include snacks, party appetizers, and quick meals; reviews praise convenience and crispiness while noting occasional uneven heating issues.
Ingredients
Water Enriched Wheat Flour Enriched Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola, Palm,, Corn Oil), Batter Seasoning (Yellow Corn Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Spices, Salt, Jalapeno Pepper, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Biacarbonate), Guar Gum, Oleoresin Paprika, And Tumeric, Flavors), Pasteurized Process Monterey Jack And American Cheese Blend With Peppers Pasteurized Process Monterey Jack And American Cheese Blend With Peppers (Jack And American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Skim Milk, Palm Oil, Sodium Phosphates, Modified Food Starch, Peppers (Red, Green And Jalapeno Peppers), Salt, Lactic Acid), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cooked Chicken Cooked Chicken (Chicken, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Cooked Black Beans (Water, Black Beans), Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Sodium Phosphate, Milkfat, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Salt, Vegetable Color (Annatto, And Paprika Oleoresin)), Spinach Red Bell Pepper Corn Contains 2% Or Less Modified Corn Starch, Jalapeno Pepper (With Salt, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride), Cilantro, Salt, Spices, Garlic (With Citric Acid), Chili Pepper, Smoke Powder (Maltodextrin, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Dough Conditioners (Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Guar Gum, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Metabisulfite)
Check El Monterey Frozen Mexican Food Extra Crunchy Taquitos Southwest Chicken 21 Count - 24.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Monterey Frozen Mexican Food Extra Crunchy Taquitos Southwest Chicken 21 Count - 24.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 12 ingredients that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Shredded Steak Corn Tortillas Crispy And Crunchy - 20 Count
El Monterey Frozen Mexican Burritos Bean & Cheese Family Size 8 Count - 32 Oz
El Monterey Frozen Mexican Burritos Beef & Bean Green Chili Family Size 8 Count - 32 Oz
El Monterey Frozen Mexican Chimichangas Spicy Jalapeno Bean & Cheese Family Size 8 Count - 32 Oz
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Chimichanga Chicken & Cheese - 5 Oz
Where to buy
El Monterey Frozen Mexican Food Extra Crunchy Taquitos Southwest Chicken 21 Count - 24.2 Oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


