Is El Paco Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch
food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Orlon Asa 9 Carb Stone Ground Corn, Non Nated Cottonseed, Corn, Sun - Her, Soybean Oil, Water, Trace Of Lime, Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices, Garlic, Food Starch, Chili Pepper, Citric Acid, Ingredien Grill Flavor Matodectrin, Sunflower Onion, Smoke Flavor (Sunflower Oil And Natural Hickory Flavor), Parsley Flakes, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract, Silicon Dioxide
Check El Paco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Paco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →About this product
Chips · Dried, Piece


