Is El Pato Jalapeno Salsa Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, ACETIC ACID, SALT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ANTIOXIDANT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 AND FD&C BLUE NO. 1.

Check El Pato Jalapeno Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

El Pato Jalapeno Salsa is available at 2 retailers

RalphsAmazon

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep