Is El Pinto Green Chile Sauce, Medium, 16 Ounce (Pack of 6) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Peeled Tomatoes With Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Roasted Green Chiles, Caramelized Onions, Sea Salt, Garlic

Check El Pinto Green Chile Sauce, Medium, 16 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

El Pinto Green Chile Sauce, Medium, 16 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep