Is EL PINTO, GREEN CHILE TACO SALSA, MILD Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Peeled Tomatoes With Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Roasted Anaheim Green Chiles, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Garlic
Check EL PINTO, GREEN CHILE TACO SALSA, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EL PINTO, GREEN CHILE TACO SALSA, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichSalad


