Is El Pinto Hot Salsa Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Roasted Green Chile, Jalapenos, Sea Salt, Garlic
Check El Pinto Hot Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Pinto Hot Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
El Pinto Hot Salsa is available at 5 retailers
AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


