Is El Pinto Medium Red Chile Salsa Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Red Chile Puree (Water, Dried Red Chile Peper), Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt, Cornstarch, Garlic, Glucono-delts-lactone (A Natural )

Check El Pinto Medium Red Chile Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

El Pinto Medium Red Chile Salsa is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep