Is El Pinto Medium Roasted Jalapeno Salsa Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (PEELED TOMATOES WITH JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ROASTED JALAPENOS, SEA SALT, GARLIC.
Check El Pinto Medium Roasted Jalapeno Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Pinto Medium Roasted Jalapeno Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
El Pinto Medium Roasted Jalapeno Salsa is available at 2 retailers
KrogerFry's
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


