Is El Popular Aguila Mexicana Chorizo - 8 Oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
pork, natural spices, water, textured vegetable protein, paprika, vinegar, salt, garlic powder, sodium nitrite
Check El Popular Aguila Mexicana Chorizo - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Popular Aguila Mexicana Chorizo - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
El Popular Aguila Mexicana Chorizo - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich


