Is El Rey Mild Jalapeno Corn Tortillas Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONIONS, CARROTS, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, PROPIONIC ACID, GUM, SPICES, PROPIONIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND ENZYMES.
Check El Rey Mild Jalapeno Corn Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Rey Mild Jalapeno Corn Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
El Rey Mild Jalapeno Corn Tortillas is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


