Is El Sabroso Jalapenitos Queso & Jalapeno Tortilla Chips, Jalapenitos Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED AND/OR RICE), NACHO SEASONING (WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER [{CULTURED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES}, WHEY POWDER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, LACTIC ACID], DEXTROSE, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, LACTIC ACID, COLORED WITH ANNATTO EXTRACT AND TURMERIC OLEORESIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, TURMERIC OLEORESIN [FOR COLOR]), DEHYDRATED JALAPENO PEPPERS.
Check El Sabroso Jalapenitos Queso & Jalapeno Tortilla Chips, Jalapenitos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Sabroso Jalapenitos Queso & Jalapeno Tortilla Chips, Jalapenitos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


