Is El Sabroso Salsitas Tortilla Rounds, Original, Spicy Salsa Flavored Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Safflower, Corn, Canola, Cottonseed, and/or Rice), Tomato Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Sugar Garlic Powder, Spices, Avocado Powder, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Jalapeno Pepper, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Extractive of Paprika and Annatto (for Color), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherols (To Protect Flavor), Parsley Flakes.
Check El Sabroso Salsitas Tortilla Rounds, Original, Spicy Salsa Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Sabroso Salsitas Tortilla Rounds, Original, Spicy Salsa Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
El Sabroso Salsitas Tortilla Rounds, Original, Spicy Salsa Flavored is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


