Is El Sembrador Bread, Yuca Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHITE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CULTURES (SOY PROTEIN, WHEY, LACTIC ACID), RENNET AND ENZYMES), TAPIOCA STARCH, EGGS AND WATER.
Check El Sembrador Bread, Yuca against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Sembrador Bread, Yuca in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingLunchSandwich


