No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is El Sembrador Frozen Gluten Free Pan de Bono - 13.2oz/6ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Cultures (Soy Protein, Whey, Lactic Acid), Rennet And Enzymes), Tapioca Starch, Eggs, Sugar, Milk And Water.

Check El Sembrador Frozen Gluten Free Pan de Bono - 13.2oz/6ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

El Sembrador Frozen Gluten Free Pan de Bono - 13.2oz/6ct is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Bread · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? El Sembrador Frozen Gluten Free Pan de Bono - 13.2oz/6ct | Spoonful