Is El Sembrador Gluten Free Frozen Pan de Yuca - 17.6oz/6ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized whole milk
- cultered milk
- cream
- natural american cheese
pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Natural American Cheese (Cultered Milk, Salt, Enzimes, Water, Cream And Sodium), Pasteurized Whole Milk, Pasteurized Whole Eggs, Corn, Oil And Salt.
Check El Sembrador Gluten Free Frozen Pan de Yuca - 17.6oz/6ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Sembrador Gluten Free Frozen Pan de Yuca - 17.6oz/6ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
El Sembrador Gluten Free Frozen Pan de Yuca - 17.6oz/6ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Frozen


