Is El Serranito Salami, Smoked, Cooked Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork hearts
- beef
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork hearts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Hearts, Beef, Seasoning (Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Spice Extractives), Water, Salt, Wine, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite.
Check El Serranito Salami, Smoked, Cooked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Serranito Salami, Smoked, Cooked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
El Serranito Salami, Smoked, Cooked is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


