Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is El Shamadan Biscuit Filled and Coated with White Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (palm &/or Palm Kernel), Cocoa Powder, Soya Lecithin (e322), Potassium Sorbate (e202), Sodium Benzoate (e211), Leavening Agents (sodium Bicarbonate E500, Ammonium Bicarbonate E503), Food Starch, Food Flavours, Salt, Vanillin. (may Contain Traces Of Nuts).

Check El Shamadan Biscuit Filled and Coated with White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Tree Nut Free? El Shamadan Biscuit Filled and Coated with White Chocolate | Spoonful