Is El Super Leon Chili & Lemon Mexicanos Churritos, Chili & Lemon Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING POWDER, WATER, SALT CHILI POWDER, CITRIC ACID RED #40, VEGETABLE SHORTENING, (SAFFLOWER, AND/OR COTTONSEED, AND/ OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA).
Check El Super Leon Chili & Lemon Mexicanos Churritos, Chili & Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Super Leon Chili & Lemon Mexicanos Churritos, Chili & Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


