Is El Super Leon Spicy Guava Fruit Candy Roll, Spicy Guava Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GUAVA PULP WITH SEEDS, MEXICAN HAWTHORN PULP, LODIZED SALT, SUGAR, CHILI POWDER, CITRIC ACID, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, XANTHAN GURN, RED POPPERS, SODIUM CITRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ACETIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (ANTIMICROBIAL), CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C RED #40, YELLOW #5 AND YELLOW #6.

Check El Super Leon Spicy Guava Fruit Candy Roll, Spicy Guava against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go