Is El Super Leon Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Amer pulp, mango pulp, sugar, citric acid, water, iodized salt, high fructose corn syrup, xanthan gum, red peppers, sodium citrate, modified corn starch, acetic acid, sodium benzoate, caramel color, FD&C Red #40, Yellow #5, Yellow #6, chili powder, coconut syrup, sulfur dioxide, preservatives
Check El Super Leon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Super Leon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


