Is El Super Leon Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut syrup
coconut syrup
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amer pulp, mango pulp, sugar, citric acid, water, iodized salt, high fructose corn syrup, xanthan gum, red peppers, sodium citrate, modified corn starch, acetic acid, sodium benzoate, caramel color, FD&C Red #40, Yellow #5, Yellow #6, chili powder, coconut syrup, sulfur dioxide, preservatives
Check El Super Leon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Super Leon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


