Is EL TAMARINDO HOT SAUCE, EL TAMARINDO HOT Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SERRANO PEPPER, RICE VINEGAR, ONION, WATER, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, SEA SALT, ORGANIC TAMARIND PASTE, GINGER ROOT, MOLASSES, GINGER JUICE, MUSTARD SEEDS, CORIANDER SEED, BAY LEAF

Check EL TAMARINDO HOT SAUCE, EL TAMARINDO HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingMarinading