Is El Torito Dressing Cilantro Pepita Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Cotija Cheese (Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures, Enzymes), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Parmesan Cheese (Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pumpkin Seeds (Pepitas), Salt, Garlic, Cilantro (Dehydrated), Distilled Vinegar, Green Bell Pepper (Dehydrated), Spices, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate Added as Preservatives, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Sodium Metabisulfite Added as a Preservative, Yellow 5, Calcium Disodium EDTA Added to Protect Flavor, Blue 1.

Check El Torito Dressing Cilantro Pepita Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

El Torito Dressing Cilantro Pepita Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

AmazonRalphsSafeway

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing