Is El Tucan Salsa Verde Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, tomatillo, green jalapeno, iodized salt, modified corn starch, hydrolyzed vegetable protein, spices, fumaric acid, xanthan gum, acetic acid, 0.1% sodium benzoate and 0.05% potassium sorbate as preservatives, yellow FD&C 6, blue FD&C 1.

Check El Tucan Salsa Verde against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

El Tucan Salsa Verde is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Salsa · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing