Is El Viajero Bio Salud! Cultured Fresa Strawberry Dairy Beverage 2.1 oz Bottles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured grade a pasteurized nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cultured Grade A Pasteurized Nonfat Milk (Milk), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Beet Extract, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Viable Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei and Bifidus Yogurt Cultures.
Check El Viajero Bio Salud! Cultured Fresa Strawberry Dairy Beverage 2.1 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Viajero Bio Salud! Cultured Fresa Strawberry Dairy Beverage 2.1 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
El Viajero Bio Salud! Cultured Fresa Strawberry Dairy Beverage 2.1 oz Bottles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


