Is El Viajero, Bio Salud! Original Cultured Dairy Beverage, 2.1 Fl. Oz., 6 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a pasteurized nonfat milk

cultured grade a pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cultured Grade A Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Viable Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei And Bifidus Yogurt Cultures

Check El Viajero, Bio Salud! Original Cultured Dairy Beverage, 2.1 Fl. Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

El Viajero, Bio Salud! Original Cultured Dairy Beverage, 2.1 Fl. Oz., 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast