Is El Viajero Cheese, Fresh Semi-Soft, Queso Blanco Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes. Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes.

Check El Viajero Cheese, Fresh Semi-Soft, Queso Blanco against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

El Viajero Cheese, Fresh Semi-Soft, Queso Blanco is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Spreadable

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing