Is El Viajero Muenster Cheese, Sliced Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Muenster (Milk(pasteurized), Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Coloring)
Check El Viajero Muenster Cheese, Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Viajero Muenster Cheese, Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
El Viajero Muenster Cheese, Sliced is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingOn The GoLunch


