Is El Viajero Rice Pudding Snack Cup, 4.5 Oz., 4 Count Vegan?

Ingredients
Whole Milk (Milk, Vitamin D), Water, Sugar, Rice, Condensed Sweetened Milk (Milk, Sugar), Imitation Vanilla Flavor (Water, Propylene Glycol, Vanillin, Caramel Color, Ethyl Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Tapioca Maltodextrin, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Cinnamo
Check El Viajero Rice Pudding Snack Cup, 4.5 Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Viajero Rice Pudding Snack Cup, 4.5 Oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Where to buy
El Viajero Rice Pudding Snack Cup, 4.5 Oz., 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


