Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is EL VIAJERO, WHITE MEXICAN DIPPING CHEESE, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD, ORIGINAL Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MONTEREY JACK AND CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, BUTTERFAT, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, APO-CAROTENAL FOR COLOR.

Check EL VIAJERO, WHITE MEXICAN DIPPING CHEESE, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping
Wheat Free? EL VIAJERO, WHITE MEXICAN DIPPING CHEESE, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD, ORIGINAL | Spoonful