Is El Yucateco Red Hot Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Habanero Pepper, Tomato, Salt, Spices, Acetic Ac, Xanthan Gum, Citric Ac, Sodium Benzoate As A, Fd&c Red 40 And Calcium Disodium Edta

Check El Yucateco Red Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyAcidicVinegarySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMarinading