Is Elan Organic Coconut Smiles Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconuts

organic coconuts

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUTS.

Check Elan Organic Coconut Smiles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elan Organic Coconut Smiles is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsIndependent City MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Elan Organic Coconut Smiles | Spoonful