Is Elan Organic Himalayan Sunshine Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic walnuts
  • organic cashews

organic walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRY, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC GOJI BERRIES.

Check Elan Organic Himalayan Sunshine Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elan Organic Himalayan Sunshine Mix is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsNo FrillsIndependent City MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping